Committees

Presidents Emeriti of the Congress

Bredikis J.J. (Kaunas, Lithuania), Waldo A.L. (Cleveland, US)

 

Chairpersons of the Organizing and Programme Committees

Mrochek A.G. (Minsk, Belarus), Snezhitskiy V.A. (Grodno, Belarus), Karpenko Y.I. (Odessa, Ukraine), Ardashev A.V. (Moscow, Russia)

 

Members of the Organizing Committee

Pinevich D.L. (Minsk, Belarus), Ostrovskiy Y.P. (Minsk, Belarus), Bulgak A.G. (Minsk, Belarus), Frolov A.V. (Minsk, Belarus), Chasnoyt A.R. (Minsk, Belarus), Goncharik D.B. (Minsk, Belarus), Makeev V.V. (Minsk, Belarus), Mitkovskaja N.P. (Minsk, Belarus), Bova A.A. (Minsk, Belarus), Trisvetova E.L. (Minsk, Belarus), Pristrom A.M. (Minsk, Belarus), Shyshko V.I. (Grodno, Belarus), Volf S.B. (Grodno, Belarus), Pyrochkin V.M. (Grodno, Belarus), Dzeshka M.S. (Grodno, Belarus), Shpak N.V. (Grodno, Belarus), Pronko T.P. (Grodno, Belarus), Yakubova L.V. (Grodno, Belarus), Snitko V.N. (Grodno, Belarus)

 

Co-chairpersons of the Programme Committee

Arutyunov G.P. (Moscow, Russia), Belenkov Y.N. (Moscow, Russia), Bojcov S.A. (Moscow, Russia), Bondar V.Y. (Habarovsk, Russia), Egorov D.F. (St. Petersburg, Russia), Zalevskiy V.P. (Kiev, Ukraine), Mamedov M.N. (Moscow, Russia), Mareev V.Y. (Moscow, Russia), Nikolaeva I.E. (Ufa, Russia), Ostrovskiy Y.P. (Minsk, Belarus), Sajganov S.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia), Shnejder J.A. (Kaliningrad, Russia), Jakushin S.S. (Rjazan, Russia), Cappato R. (Milan, Italy), Crystal E. (Toronto, Canada), Efimov I. (Washington, US), Luria D. (Jerusalem, Izrael), Santini M. (Rome, Italy), Levy S. (Marseille, France), Passman R. (Chicago, US), Puodziukynas A. (Kaunas, Lithuania), Raviele A. (Venice, Italy), Uuetoa N. (Tallinn, Estonia)

 

Scientific Committee

Abdullaev A.A. (Mahachkala, Russia), Ajdetis A. (Vilnius, Lithuania), Arutyunov A.G. (Moscow, Russia), Bacigov H.A. (Groznyj, Russia), Bova A.A. (Minsk, Belarus), Bulgak A.G. (Minsk, Belarus), Butaev T.Z. (St. Petersburg, Russia), Volkov D.E. (Harkov, Ukraine), Volf S.B. (Grodno, Belarus), Vilenskij L.I. (Stavropol, Russia), Vygovskij A.B. (Kaliningrad, Russia), Gizatulina T.P. (Tyumen, Russia), Dorofeeva N.P. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia), Dudnik A. (Irkutsk, Russia), Duplyakov D.V. (Samara, Russia), Zheljakov E.G. (Moscow, Russia), Zateyshchikov D.A. (Moscow, Russia), Zotova I.V. (Moscow, Russia), Zubkov S.K. (Smolensk, Russia), Kalinin A.O. (Riga, Latvija), Kalinkin A.L. (Moscow, Russia), Kirkutis A (Klaipeda, Lithuania), Kolesnikov V.N. (Stavropol, Russia), Konorskij S.G. (Krasnodar, Russia), Kornienko A. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia), Kosmacheva E.D. (Krasnodar, Russia), Kuznecov V.A. (Tyumen, Russia), Kimkov A. (Cologne, Germany), Lazarev E.V. (Kursk, Russia), Lapshina N.V. (Samara, Russia), Linchak R.M. (Moscow, Russia), Mareev Y.V. (Moscow, Russia), Mitkovskaya N.P. (Minsk, Belarus), Mihin V.P. (Kursk, Russia), Nechepurenko A.A. (Astrahan, Russia), Ovsyannikov A.G. (Kursk, Russia), Orlova Y.A. (Moscow, Russia), Pristrom A.M. (Minsk, Belarus), Pyrochkin V.M. (Grodno, Belarus), Rebrov A.P. (Saratov, Russia), Sayutina E.V. (Moscow, Russia), Sorokina E.A. (Omsk), Staferov A.V. (Moscow, Russia), Sychov O.A. (Kiev, Ukraine), Trisvetova E.L. (Minsk, Belarus), Frolov A.V. (Minsk, Belarus), Hilova L.N. (Astrahan, Russia), Hludeeva E.A. (Vladivostok, Russia), Homutinin D.N. (Tyumen, Russia), Hripun A.V. (Rostov-on-Don, Russia), Chasnoyt A.R. (Minsk, Belarus), Cherkashina A.L. (Irkutsk, Russia), Chichkova M.A. (Astrahan, Russia), Shyshko V.I. (Grodno, Belarus), Shpak N.V. (Grodno, Belarus), Shugaev P.L. (Chelyabinsk, Russia), Yuzvinkevich S.A. (St. Petersburg, Russia), Yavelov I.S. (Moscow, Russia), Yakovleva M.V. (Moscow, Russia), Berkowitch A. (Bad Nauheim, Germany), Schweikert R. (Cleveland, US), Shipachev P. (Tampere, Finland), Zaltsberg S. (Bad Nauheim, Germany).

 

Secretaries of the Organizing and Scientific Committees

Shpak N.V. (Grodno, Belarus), Zhelyakov E.G. (Moscow, Russia), Dzeshka M.S. (Grodno, Belarus)

 

President of the Eurasian Arrhythmology Association

Sychov O.A. (Kiev, Ukraine)